⚽ JDT vs Selangor FA  |  Liga Super  |  JDT 1.72 / Draw 3.25 / Selangor 2.30 🏸 Lee Zii Jia vs Axelsen  |  BWF Finals  |  Lee Zii Jia 2.45 / Axelsen 1.52 ⚽ Liverpool vs Man City  |  EPL  |  1.88 / 3.70 / 2.00 🎮 MLBB MPL MY: Nova vs Geek Fam  |  2.10 / 1.72 🏏 Malaysia vs UAE  |  ACC Trophy  |  Odds: 1.45 / 2.75 ⚽ Kedah FC vs Terengganu FC  |  1.88 / 3.10 / 2.10 🎾 Alcaraz vs Sinner  |  ATP Finals  |  1.85 / 2.00 ⚽ JDT vs Selangor FA  |  Liga Super  |  JDT 1.72 / Draw 3.25 / Selangor 2.30 🏸 Lee Zii Jia vs Axelsen  |  BWF Finals  |  Lee Zii Jia 2.45 / Axelsen 1.52 ⚽ Liverpool vs Man City  |  EPL  |  1.88 / 3.70 / 2.00 🎮 MLBB MPL MY: Nova vs Geek Fam  |  2.10 / 1.72 🏏 Malaysia vs UAE  |  ACC Trophy  |  Odds: 1.45 / 2.75 ⚽ Kedah FC vs Terengganu FC  |  1.88 / 3.10 / 2.10 🎾 Alcaraz vs Sinner  |  ATP Finals  |  1.85 / 2.00
Odds Updated Every Second – 400+ Leagues

Match Odds madrid888 – Best Value for Football, Badminton & All Malaysian Sports

One place to check all the latest match odds — from tonight's Liga Super Malaysia fixtures to weekend EPL matches. madrid888 offers consistently competitive odds, updated in real time, and you can place your bet directly from the same view.

Minimum deposit RM20 via Touch 'n Go, GrabPay, DuitNow & FPX.

madrid888
0
Today's Matches
0
Live Now
0
Leagues & Tournaments
0
Update (seconds)

📋 Latest Match Odds

Updated every second — click on any odds to add them to your bet slip

Odds Format:
Decimal Malay Fractional
All Football Badminton Esports Cricket Tennis Basketball
⚽ Malaysia Super League 2026 6 matches
LIVE 63'
JDT
vs
Selangor FA
2
–
0
Draw3.25
Selangor2.30
LIVE 41'
Kedah FC
vs
Terengganu FC
0
–
1
Kedah1.88
Draw3.10
20:45 Tonight
KL City FC
vs
Sabah FA
vs
KL City1.95
Draw3.00
Sabah2.05
21:00 Tonight
Pahang FC
vs
Sri Pahang
vs
Pahang2.15
Draw3.20
Sri Pahang1.90
Tomorrow 15:00
Perak FC
vs
Melaka United
vs
Perak1.80
Draw3.40
Melaka2.25
Tomorrow 20:45
Negeri Sembilan
vs
Penang FC
vs
N. Sembilan2.00
Draw3.15
Penang2.00
⚽ English Premier League (EPL) 5 matches
LIVE 77'
Liverpool
vs
Man City
2
–
1
Draw3.70
Man City2.00
22:00 Tonight
Arsenal
vs
Tottenham
vs
Arsenal1.75
Draw3.55
Spurs2.20
Tomorrow 20:00
Chelsea
vs
Newcastle
vs
Chelsea1.92
Draw3.45
Newcastle2.10
Tomorrow 22:30
Man United
vs
Aston Villa
vs
Man Utd2.05
Draw3.30
Aston Villa1.88
2 Days 21:00
Brighton
vs
Brentford
vs
Brighton1.70
Draw3.60
Brentford2.35
🏸 BWF World Tour & Thomas Cup 4 matches
LIVE Set 2
Lee Zii Jia (MAS)
vs
Viktor Axelsen (DEN)
21-18
Set 1
Axelsen1.52
Tomorrow 14:00
Malaysia (Thomas Cup)
vs
China
vs
Malaysia2.80
China1.42
Tomorrow 16:30
Aaron Chia / Soh Wooi Yik
vs
Liang Wei Keng / Wang Chang
vs
Aaron/Wooi Yik2.20
Liang/Wang1.65
2 Days 10:00
Ng Tze Yong (MAS)
vs
Shi Yu Qi (CHN)
vs
Tze Yong3.10
Shi Yu Qi1.35
🎮 MPL Malaysia S14 & Esports 3 matches
LIVE Game 3
Nova Esports MY
vs
Geek Fam MY
1
–
1
Nova2.10
Tonight 21:00
RSG MY
vs
Falcon MY
vs
RSG1.85
Falcon1.98
Tomorrow 19:00
Team SMG MY
vs
Bleed Esports
vs
SMG2.30
Bleed1.60
madrid888

🧮 Odds Winnings Calculator

Enter your odds and stake to see your potential payout before confirming the slip

Total Odds:
1.75
Net Winnings:
RM 75.00
Total Return (including stake):
RM 175.00
Register & Use These Odds

📊 madrid888 Odds vs Market Comparison

Better value on every match — small differences in odds can have a big impact on your winnings

Match Madrid888 Market Average Difference
JDT Win (LSM) 1.72 1.58 +0.14
Liverpool Win (EPL) 1.88 1.72 +0.16
Lee Zii Jia Wins (BWF) 2.45 2.20 +0.25
Malaysia Win (ACC) 1.45 1.32 +0.13
Nova Esports Win (MPL) 2.10 1.90 +0.20
Arsenal Win (EPL) 1.75 1.62 +0.13

* Comparison based on selected market research. Odds are subject to change.

Latest Odds Movement
JDT Win (LSM) 1.68 → 1.72
Lee Zii Jia Wins 2.30 → 2.45
Arsenal Win (EPL) 1.80 → 1.75
Terengganu FC Wins 1.88 → 2.10
Nova Esports Wins 2.25 → 2.10
madrid888

📖 Understanding Odds Formats at madrid888

Understand the different odds formats and how to read betting values correctly

Decimal Odds

The most popular format in Malaysia and Europe. Multiply by your stake to get the full return including your original stake.

Example: Odds 1.75 × RM100 = RM175 return (RM75 profit)
Malay Odds

Traditional Malaysian format. A positive number (+) represents profit if you win; a negative number (−) represents the amount you need to stake to win RM1.

Example: +0.75 means a RM100 bet returns a profit RM75
Fractional Odds

Popular in Britain. The top number (numerator) is your profit; the bottom number (denominator) is the stake required.

Example: 3/4 means a profit of RM75 for every RM100 staked
Odds Movement

Odds shift based on incoming bets from players, team news, and match developments. An upward arrow ↑ means odds have risen; ↓ means they've dropped.

Odds movements can signal where big money is flowing — valuable insight for your betting decisions

🎁 Best Odds Guaranteed – Register at madrid888 & Claim a Deposit Bonus of Up to RM500!

Don't let low odds eat into your winnings. Register with madrid888 today and enjoy a 150% bonus on your first deposit — more capital, more chances to win with the best odds in the Malaysian market.

Claim My Deposit Bonus
RM500
Maximum Bonus

A Guide to Reading & Making the Most of Match Odds on madrid888

A lot of new players ask — what's the difference between odds of 1.72 and 1.65? They look almost the same, but when you do the math on a RM500 bet, that gap can mean RM35 more in your pocket. That's exactly why choosing a platform with genuinely competitive odds isn't a minor detail — it has a real impact on your returns over time.

Madrid888 uses a real-time odds-setting system driven by several factors: the latest team statistics, key player availability, away/home records, match conditions, and most importantly — betting patterns from players around the world. This means the odds you see on madrid888 always reflect true market value, not figures picked arbitrarily.

For Malaysia Super League matches, madrid888 has a dedicated team of analysts who closely follow every development in the league. From JDT injury news and Terengganu FC management changes to KL City FC's latest record at Stadium Cheras — all of this is factored into how we set our odds. This means Malaysian bettors who actively follow the league can use their local knowledge to find value in madrid888's odds markets.

Privacy Policy Notice: All betting records, odds movement data and personal information on madrid888 are protected with 256-bit SSL encryption. We do not share any information with third parties without your explicit consent. Read our Privacy Policy us for full details.

One important thing to understand about odds is how they move. When a team's odds shift sharply in a short period, it usually signals that heavy money is flowing in the opposite direction — meaning experienced bettors may have spotted something others haven't. madrid888 displays live odds movement arrows directly on the match view, giving you that extra layer of insight to make more informed decisions.

For badminton, the odds format on madrid888 differs slightly from football because most matches only have two outcomes — there are no draws in badminton. This means individual odds values tend to be higher compared to football. Matches featuring Malaysian players like Lee Zii Jia against world-class opponents such as Viktor Axelsen often deliver attractive odds due to the competitive nature of these contests. madrid888 covers all BWF World Tour tiers including Super 100, Super 300, Super 500, Super 750 and Super 1000.

Esports has a unique odds structure because matches are played in a series format (Best of 3 or Best of 5). On madrid888, you can bet on the overall series winner, the winner of each individual game, or esports-specific markets such as first blood, total kills, or the winner of a particular round in MLBB. This gives you more opportunities to leverage your in-depth knowledge of local teams and players.

One of madrid888's biggest advantages is the speed of odds updates during live betting. Most platforms take 10–15 seconds to refresh odds after in-match events like goals or red cards. madrid888 updates in under 3 seconds, meaning you get better value and a faster window to react to changes in the match.

For deposits, all major Malaysian payment options are available here — Touch 'n Go eWallet, GrabPay, Boost, ShopeePay, DuitNow, and FPX including Maybank2u and CIMB Clicks. The minimum deposit is just RM20, and winnings from your best odds will be processed within 15 minutes after the match ends. madrid888 also encourages all players to always bet within their means. Use the odds calculator on this page to plan carefully, and visit Responsible Gaming for a full guide.

Deposit Methods
Touch 'n Go GrabPay DuitNow FPX Boost ShopeePay
Register & Bet Now
madrid888

🚀 How to Use the madrid888 Match Odds Page

From checking odds to confirming your bet slip — fast and straightforward

1
Select Sport

Use the filter tabs above to sort matches by your preferred sport.

2
Check Odds

Compare odds across all selections and watch the ↑↓ indicators for live movement.

3
Use Calculator

Enter the odds and stake amount into the calculator to see your potential returns.

4
Login / Register

Click on your preferred odds to add them to your betting slip — log in or register first if you don't have an account yet.

5
Confirm Slip

Enter your stake, check the projected return, and confirm. Done in under a minute.

6
Win & Withdraw

Match ends, winnings credited automatically. Withdraw to your e-wallet in under 15 minutes!

💬 What madrid888 Players Say About Our Odds

Real experiences from Malaysian players who have felt the value of madrid888 odds firsthand

★★★★★

"I always compare odds before placing a bet. madrid888 consistently offers better odds for the Malaysia Super League than any other platform I've used. This time I bet RM200 on JDT at odds of 1.75 — and got back RM350. On other platforms the odds were 1.62, so I'd have only got RM324. That RM26 difference matters to me."

Khairul F.
Johor Bahru
★★★★★

"I've been betting on badminton for a long time. madrid888 has the best odds for Lee Zii Jia matches — consistently higher than the market. The odds calculator is also handy; I can plan my parlays carefully before committing. The odds movement indicators (those arrows) help me time my bets right."

Nurul H.
Petaling Jaya, Selangor
★★★★☆

"I used to get confused by all the different odds formats. madrid888 has a straightforward format switcher — I can view odds in decimal, Malay or fractional, whichever I'm comfortable with. The odds update quickly during live betting too, so I never miss an opportunity like I did with the old platform I used. Depositing via GrabPay takes just seconds."

Azwan M.
Kuala Lumpur

❓ FAQ – madrid888 Match Odds

Everything you need to know about how odds work on madrid888

Match odds at madrid888 change in real time based on several factors: betting patterns from players worldwide, the latest team news (injuries, suspensions, lineup changes), and in-match developments for live betting. This is standard practice across all betting platforms — shifting odds reflect true market value. Use the ↑↓ indicators on the madrid888 odds display to follow the latest movements and act at the right moment.

All three formats represent the same value, just expressed differently. Decimal odds (e.g. 1.75) are the most straightforward — multiply by your stake to get the full return including your original stake. Malay Odds (e.g. +0.75) show net profit per RM1 staked; a positive number means you win more than your stake. Fractional odds (e.g. 3/4) are popular in Britain — the numerator is your profit and the denominator is your stake. On madrid888, you can switch between formats anytime using the format toggle at the top of the odds display.

For pre-match fixtures, odds are updated multiple times daily based on team news developments and betting patterns. For live betting during a match, madrid888 refreshes odds in under 3 seconds after every in-match event such as a goal, red card, or turnover. This update speed is among the fastest in the Malaysian market, ensuring you always bet on the most current information.

Yes — when you confirm a pre-match betting slip on madrid888, the odds you selected are locked in at the value shown at the time of confirmation. They won't change even if market odds shift afterwards. This protects the value you've chosen. For live betting, odds are displayed at the point of confirmation, and you'll need to act quickly as they can change within seconds. madrid888 shows a countdown timer for each set of odds during the confirmation process so you know exactly how long they remain valid.
Bahasa Melayu