⚽ Selangor FA vs JDT  |  1.85 / 3.40 / 2.10  •  Malaysia Super League 🏸 Malaysia vs Thailand  |  Badminton Thomas Cup  |  Odds: 1.65 ⚽ Man City vs Arsenal  |  EPL  |  1.95 / 3.60 / 1.90 🏏 Malaysia vs Sri Lanka  |  Odds: 1.72 🎮 MLBB MPL MY: Nova vs Falcon  |  2.05 / 1.75 ⚽ KL City FC vs Sabah FA  |  2.20 / 3.00 / 2.00 🏸 Lee Zii Jia vs Axelsen  |  BWF Finals  |  Odds: 2.30 ⚽ Selangor FA vs JDT  |  1.85 / 3.40 / 2.10  •  Malaysia Super League 🏸 Malaysia vs Thailand  |  Badminton Thomas Cup  |  Odds: 1.65 ⚽ Man City vs Arsenal  |  EPL  |  1.95 / 3.60 / 1.90 🏏 Malaysia vs Sri Lanka  |  Odds: 1.72 🎮 MLBB MPL MY: Nova vs Falcon  |  2.05 / 1.75 ⚽ KL City FC vs Sabah FA  |  2.20 / 3.00 / 2.00 🏸 Lee Zii Jia vs Axelsen  |  BWF Finals  |  Odds: 2.30
Malaysia's Most Complete Sports Coverage 2026

Sports at madrid888 – Malaysia's Best Football, Badminton, Cricket & E-Sports Betting

From the Malaysia Super League pitch to the BWF badminton court, madrid888 brings you closer to every match. Place pre-match or live bets as the action happens — our odds are competitive, updated in real time, and payouts are fast.

Deposit via Touch 'n Go, GrabPay, DuitNow & FPX. Minimum RM20 only.

madrid888
0
Sport Type
0
Leagues & Tournaments
0
Today's Matches
0
Active Players Now

🏆 Sports Categories at madrid888

Pick your favourite sport and start placing bets today

⚽ Football

Super League, EPL, La Liga, UCL

340+ matches/week

🏸 Badminton

BWF World Tour, Thomas & Uber Cup

18+ matches/week

🏏 Cricket

ICC World Cup, Test & T20

25+ matches/week

🎮 E-Sports

MLBB, DOTA 2, Valorant, CS2

60+ matches/week

🎾 Tennis

ATP, WTA, Grand Slam

80+ matches/week

🏎️ Formula 1

F1 & MotoGP Races

Every weekend

🏀 Basketball

NBA, EuroLeague, FIBA

120+ matches/week

🥊 Boxing & MMA

ONE Championship, UFC, WBC

Every Saturday night
madrid888

🔴 Live & Upcoming Matches

Odds update every second — don't miss your best opportunity

Football Badminton Cricket E-Sports Tennis
⚽ Malaysia Super League LIVE 74'
Selangor FA 1 – 2 JDT
Shah Alam Stadium
Selangor1.85
Draw3.40
JDT2.10
⚽ EPL LIVE 58'
Man City 0 – 1 Arsenal
Etihad Stadium
Man City1.95
Draw3.60
Arsenal1.90
🏸 BWF Thomas Cup Tomorrow 14:00
Malaysia VS Thailand
Axiata Arena, KL
Malaysia1.65
Thailand2.30
🎮 MPL Malaysia S14 LIVE Game 2
Nova Esports 1 – 0 Falcon MY
Mobile Legends Bang Bang
Nova2.05
Falcon1.75
⚽ Malaysia Super League 3 Jul 20:45
KL City FC VS Sabah FA
Stadium Cheras
KL City2.20
Draw3.00
Sabah2.00
🏏 ACC Cricket Trophy 4 Jul 10:00
Malaysia VS Sri Lanka
Bayuemas Oval, KL
Malaysia1.72
Sri Lanka2.15
madrid888

📊 Featured Sports Odds Comparison

See for yourself how competitive madrid888's odds are against the market

Match Bet Types Madrid888 Market Average
Selangor FA vs JDT JDT Wins 2.10 1.88
Man City vs Arsenal Arsenal Win 1.90 1.75
Malaysia vs Thailand (Badminton) Malaysia Wins 1.65 1.52
Malaysia vs Sri Lanka (Cricket) Malaysia Wins 1.72 1.58
Nova Esports vs Falcon (MLBB) Falcon Wins 1.75 1.60

* Odds are updated periodically. Values may differ at the time your bet is placed.

🎁 Exclusive Sports Bonus – Claim Up to RM500 in Free Credits!

Register as a new madrid888 member today and enjoy a 150% Sports Betting deposit bonus on your first deposit. Use your bonus credits to bet on football, badminton or any sport of your choice.

Claim My Bonus Now
RM500
Maximum Bonus

Why is madrid888 the Top Choice for Malaysian Sports Fans?

For most sports fans in Malaysia, watching a Super League football match or cheering on a national badminton champion is far more than just entertainment. With madrid888, every match you watch becomes an opportunity to win — in a way that's fun, straightforward and responsible.

Madrid888 has built a sports betting platform that is truly understood and designed for Malaysian players. We know that football runs deep here — from the passionate JDT supporters in Johor to the loyal Selangor FA fans across the Klang Valley. That is why our Malaysia Super League coverage is among the most comprehensive available, with odds updated in real time and a wide range of betting markets including Asian Handicap, Over/Under, Correct Score and many more.

But madrid888 is more than just football. Badminton — arguably Malaysia's national sport in terms of international achievement — gets full coverage here. Every Lee Zii Jia match on the BWF World Tour, every Thomas and Uber Cup campaign, every Olympic contest featuring a Malaysian player — follow it all and place your bets in real time with madrid888.

Privacy Policy Notice: All your personal data and betting records at madrid888 are fully protected with 256-bit SSL encryption. We do not share your personal information with any third party without your consent. Read Privacy Policy us for full details.

Esports is a fast-growing dimension that continues to capture the attention of young Malaysian players. Mobile Legends Bang Bang has become a phenomenon in its own right — MPL Malaysia ranks among the most popular esports leagues in Southeast Asia. madrid888 offers comprehensive esports betting coverage, including markets for DOTA 2, Valorant and CS2. Our esports odds are among the most competitive available in the Malaysian market.

Cricket may not have the same mainstream following as football, but it commands a passionate and loyal fanbase — particularly within the Malaysian Indian community and among those who follow Malaysia's progress on the ACC circuit. madrid888 offers comprehensive cricket coverage spanning the ICC World Cup, Asia Cup, Test matches and international T20s, all with highly competitive odds.

One of the most loved features among madrid888 players is in-play betting. You can watch a match and place bets at the same time — whether you're predicting the second-half winner, the next goal tally, or the next red card. It adds a whole new dimension to how you experience sports.

For the convenience of Malaysian members, all deposits can be made via Touch 'n Go eWallet, GrabPay, Boost, ShopeePay, DuitNow and FPX, which includes Maybank2u and CIMB Clicks. The minimum deposit is just RM20, and winning withdrawals are processed within 15 minutes on business days — no hidden fees, no complicated procedures.

Madrid888 also takes responsible gaming seriously. We provide self-control tools such as daily and weekly deposit limits, loss limits, and the option to take a temporary break from betting. We believe Sports Betting should add excitement to watching a match, not become a source of stress. For further guidance, visit the Responsible Gaming us.

Latest Live Scores
⚽ LSM Selangor FA vs JDT 1 – 2 74'
⚽ EPL Man City vs Arsenal 0 – 1 58'
🎮 MPL Nova vs Falcon MY 1 – 0 G2
⚽ LSM Kedah vs Terengganu 0 – 0 31'
⚽ La Liga Real Madrid vs Barca 2 – 1 82'
Deposit Methods
Touch 'n Go GrabPay DuitNow FPX Boost ShopeePay
Register & Start Now

Your data is safe. madrid888 uses 256-bit SSL encryption. View our Privacy Policy for full details.

madrid888

✅ Why Bet on Sports at madrid888

Why thousands of Malaysian players trust madrid888 for their sports betting

Best Odds

Our odds are among the most competitive in Malaysia — better value on every bet you place.

Live Betting 24/7

Place bets while the match is live, with odds updated in real time.

400+ World Leagues

From the Malaysia Super League to the Spanish La Liga — all the world's major leagues are right here.

Fast Payouts

Your winnings are processed within 15 minutes — no waiting days on end.

Mobile Optimised

Bet from anywhere on your smartphone — Android or iOS, with a smooth and seamless interface.

5% Sports Cashback

Get 5% weekly cashback on all Sports Betting losses — no complicated conditions attached.

Safe & Secure

256-bit SSL encryption protects all transactions and personal data of madrid888 members.

24/7 Support

Our support team is available in Bahasa Melayu — via live chat, email or WhatsApp.

🚀 How to Get Started with Sports Betting on madrid888

Four simple steps and you're ready to place your first bet

1
Create Account

Fill in the free registration form at madrid888 — takes less than 2 minutes.

2
Make a Deposit

Deposit via Touch 'n Go, DuitNow, GrabPay or FPX — minimum RM20 only.

3
Select Match

Head to the Sports section, then select the match and bet type you want.

4
Watch & Win

Follow the action live and enjoy your winnings — payouts processed within 15 minutes!

💬 What madrid888 Sports Players Are Saying

Real experiences from sports fans across Malaysia

★★★★★

"I've been a Super League football fan for as long as I can remember. Since switching to madrid888, every Selangor FA match has become that much more exciting. The odds are genuinely better than any other platform I've used, and payouts are fast — the money hits my TnG wallet within 15 minutes."

Hafiz M.
Shah Alam, Selangor
★★★★★

"Betting on badminton during the Thomas Cup with madrid888 was a fantastic experience. I could watch the live stream and place bets in real time simultaneously. The odds for Malaysian matches were competitive — far better than what I found elsewhere."

Suhaila R.
Kuala Lumpur
★★★★☆

"I've followed MLBB MPL Malaysia season after season. madrid888 has excellent e-sports odds — you can bet on every individual game within a series. Depositing with GrabPay is a breeze too, no need to enter any bank card details. Highly recommend it to anyone who's into e-sports."

Darren T.
Petaling Jaya, Selangor

❓ FAQ – madrid888 Sports

Answers to the most frequently asked questions about Sports Betting

madrid888 offers an extensive Sports Betting portfolio covering football (Malaysia Super League, EPL, La Liga, Bundesliga, UCL), badminton (BWF World Tour, Thomas & Uber Cup, Olympics), cricket (ICC World Cup, International T20, Asia Cup), esports (Mobile Legends Bang Bang, DOTA 2, Valorant, CS2), tennis, NBA basketball, Formula 1, MMA boxing, and much more — over 20 sports in total across 400+ leagues and tournaments.

For football, madrid888 offers a wide range of bet types including 1X2 (match winner), Asian Handicap, Over/Under total goals, Both Teams to Score (BTTS), correct score, first-half winner, parlay/accumulator bets, and live betting during the match. You can also place special bets such as predicting the first goalscorer or the total number of corners.

Yes, madrid888 supports live betting for nearly all major sports. You can place bets while a match is in progress, with odds that update in real time as the action unfolds. This feature is hugely popular because it gives you far more opportunities and flexibility compared to pre-match betting alone.

The minimum deposit at madrid888 is just RM20, making it easy for anyone to get started. You can deposit via Touch 'n Go eWallet, GrabPay, Boost, ShopeePay, DuitNow, or FPX (Maybank2u, CIMB Clicks). There are no hidden deposit fees, and funds arrive in your account in under a minute when using e-wallet methods.
Bahasa Melayu